[English] 日本語
Yorodumi Species
- Taxonomy data in EMDB/PDB/SASBDB -

-
Search query

Name, Taxonomy-ID, or Keywords:

-
Result of keyword search

Showing 1 - 20 of 8,729 items

NameEMDBPDBSASBDB
Homo sapiens (human)393551556417
Escherichia coli (E. coli)1058866383
Mus musculus (house mouse)701729569
synthetic construct (others)808545635
Saccharomyces cerevisiae (baker's yeast)122736687
Bos taurus (cattle)574312027
Rattus norvegicus (Norway rat)317327517
Human immunodeficiency virus 143919330
Escherichia coli K-12 (bacteria)403185687
Mycobacterium tuberculosis (bacteria)5620169
Gallus gallus (chicken)10819109
Saccharomyces cerevisiae S288C (yeast)405141937
Pseudomonas aeruginosa (bacteria)5716513
Arabidopsis thaliana (thale cress)62157528
Thermus thermophilus (bacteria)6915530
Staphylococcus aureus (bacteria)37154413
Bacillus subtilis (bacteria)5913571
Oryctolagus cuniculus (rabbit)4179842
Severe acute respiratory syndrome coronavirus 23339770
Sus scrofa (pig)26210010

Pages:

-
About Yorodumi Species

-
News

-
Aug 12, 2020. New: Covid-19 info

New: Covid-19 info

  • New page: Covid-19 featured information page in EM Navigator

Related info.:Covid-19 info / Mar 5, 2020. Novel coronavirus structure data

-
Mar 5, 2020. Novel coronavirus structure data

Novel coronavirus structure data

Related info.:Yorodumi Speices / Aug 12, 2020. New: Covid-19 info

External links:COVID-19 featured content - PDBj / Molecule of the Month (242):Coronavirus Proteases

+
Jan 31, 2019. EMDB accession codes are about to change! (news from PDBe EMDB page)

EMDB accession codes are about to change! (news from PDBe EMDB page)

  • The allocation of 4 digits for EMDB accession codes will soon come to an end. Whilst these codes will remain in use, new EMDB accession codes will include an additional digit and will expand incrementally as the available range of codes is exhausted. The current 4-digit format prefixed with “EMD-” (i.e. EMD-XXXX) will advance to a 5-digit format (i.e. EMD-XXXXX), and so on. It is currently estimated that the 4-digit codes will be depleted around Spring 2019, at which point the 5-digit format will come into force. (see PDBe EMDB page)
  • The EM Navigator/Yorodumi systems omit the EMD- prefix.

Related info.:Q: What is "EMD"? / ID/Accession-code notation in Yorodumi/EM Navigator

External links:EMDB at PDBe / Contact to PDBj

+
Jul 12, 2017. Major update of PDB

Major update of PDB

  • wwPDB released updated PDB data conforming to the new PDBx/mmCIF dictionary. This is a major update changing the version number from 4 to 5, and with Remediation, in which all the entries are updated. See below links for details.
  • In this update, many items about electron microscopy experimental information are reorganized (e.g. em_software). Now, EM Navigator and Yorodumi are based on the updated data.

External links:wwPDB Remediation / Enriched Model Files Conforming to OneDep Data Standards Now Available in the PDB FTP Archive

+
Jun 16, 2017. Omokage search with filter

Omokage search with filter

  • Result of Omokage search can be filtered by keywords and the database types

Related info.:Omokage search

Read more

-
Yorodumi Speices

Taxonomy data in EMDB/PDB/SASBDB

  • Taxonomy database of sample sources of data in EMDB/PDB/SASBDB

Related info.:EMDB / PDB / SASBDB / Comparison of 3 databanks / Mar 5, 2020. Novel coronavirus structure data

Read more